History for 2017 Feb 23rd to Feb 25th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Mountain West Indoor Track & Field Championships 2017 Results - Mountain West Indoor Championships
Published by
Results: Record Timing Licensed to RecordTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2017 03:00 PM
MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
2017 Indoor Track & Field Championships
Albuquerque Convention Center, Albuquerque NM - 2/23/2017 to 2/25/2017
Results
Event 1 Men 60 M Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
MW Meet: M 6.60 2/28/2015 Ridge Jones, New Mexico
MW All-Time: A 6.60 2/28/2015 Ridge Jones, New Mexico
Facility: F 6.45 2/26/2012 Trell Kimmons, Adidas USA
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 6.86 6.75Q
2 Ben Shields JR New Mexico 6.88 6.81q
3 Walker Newell SO Air Force 6.94 6.92q 6.914
4 Alejandro Goldston FR New Mexico 7.00
5 Joshua Gordon SR Utah St 6.94 7.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Dusty Fisher JR Boise St 6.80Q
2 Bryce Kirby SO Boise St 6.85 6.85q
3 Ayo Sanusi JR Colorado St 6.93 6.93q
4 Alexandru Terpezan JR Boise St 6.97 6.96
5 Garen Earley FR Utah St 6.91 6.98
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Zach Johnson SR Air Force 6.76 6.86Q
2 Robbie Anderson JR Air Force 6.93 6.92q 6.916
3 Sam Kirkeide FR Wyoming 6.92 6.95
4 Chance Parker SO Utah St 7.09 7.12
5 Ronald Sayles FR Colorado St 7.05 7.20
Event 1 Men 60 M Dash
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 6.60 2/28/2015 Ridge Jones, New Mexico
MW All-Time: A 6.60 2/28/2015 Ridge Jones, New Mexico
Facility: F 6.45 2/26/2012 Trell Kimmons, Adidas USA
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 6.75 6.70
2 Zach Johnson SR Air Force 6.86 6.73
3 Ben Shields JR New Mexico 6.81 6.82
4 Bryce Kirby SO Boise St 6.85 6.83
5 Walker Newell SO Air Force 6.92 6.88 6.874
6 Dusty Fisher JR Boise St 6.80 6.88 6.879
7 Robbie Anderson JR Air Force 6.92 6.92
8 Ayo Sanusi JR Colorado St 6.93 7.02
Event 2 Women 60 M Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
MW Meet: M 7.17 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU
MW All-Time: A 7.17 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU
Facility: F 7.02 2/28/2010 Camelita Jeter, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 7.25 7.25Q
2 Starlynn Singleton SR SDSU 7.53 7.47q
3 Lettia Wilson JR Colorado St 7.53 7.57
4 Brittany Rawlins JR Utah St 7.89 7.89
5 Peri Moran SR New Mexico 7.94 8.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kaysha Love FR UNLV 7.45 7.45Q
2 Leah Fair SR Colorado St 7.46 7.51q
3 Destiny Longmire FR SJSU 7.64 7.62 7.611
4 Kira Moreland SR SDSU 7.81 7.77
5 Caoimhe Kofoed SO Utah St 8.17 8.11
6 Jayla Williams FR SJSU 8.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Ashley Henderson JR SDSU 7.37 7.26Q
2 Drea Austin JR UNLV 7.49 7.52 7.511
3 Ayana Gales SR UNLV 7.63 7.58
4 Andira Ferguson FR Fresno St 7.84 7.85 7.850
5 Breya Carter FR SJSU 8.11 8.08
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Destiny Smith-Barnett SO UNLV 7.32 7.20Q
2 Rochene Smith JR SDSU 7.52 7.52 7.516
3 Ja'la Henderson SO Wyoming 7.58 7.62 7.619
4 Chastity Fellows JR Fresno St 7.99 7.85 7.848
5 Jelena McNown SO SDSU 7.89 7.88
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Micha Auzenne SR SDSU 7.33 7.35Q
2 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St 7.50 7.50q
3 Akeisha Ayanniyi FR New Mexico 7.63 7.70
4 Erynn Caldwell JR New Mexico 7.89 7.84
5 Kiah Sumler SO Fresno St 8.05 7.99
Event 2 Women 60 M Dash
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 7.17 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU
MW All-Time: A 7.17 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU
Facility: F 7.02 2/28/2010 Camelita Jeter, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Ashley Henderson JR SDSU 7.26 7.17M
2 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 7.25 7.30
3 Destiny Smith-Barnett SO UNLV 7.20 7.38
4 Kaysha Love FR UNLV 7.45 7.53 7.524
5 Starlynn Singleton SR SDSU 7.47 7.53 7.525
6 Micha Auzenne SR SDSU 7.35 7.55
7 Leah Fair SR Colorado St 7.51 7.64
8 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St 7.50 15.28
Event 3 Men 200 M Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MW Meet: M 20.79 2/27/2016 Parker Bluth, Utah State
MW All-Time: A 20.73 1/30/2016 Parker Bluth, Utah State
Facility: F 20.32 3/14/2014 Diondre Batson, Alabama
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dusty Fisher JR Boise St 21.15q
2 Ronald Sayles FR Colorado St 21.56 21.73
3 Garen Earley FR Utah St 21.93 21.96
4 Bryce Kirby SO Boise St 21.78 22.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 21.19 20.98q
2 Joshua Gordon SR Utah St 21.69 21.54q
3 Carlos Salcido SO New Mexico 21.86 21.64q
4 Chance Parker SO Utah St 22.29 22.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Robbie Anderson JR Air Force 21.78 21.62q
2 Zach Johnson SR Air Force 21.40 21.63q
3 Issac Gonzales SO New Mexico 22.42 21.92
4 Alejandro Goldston FR New Mexico 21.88 21.99
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Alexandru Terpezan JR Boise St 21.68 21.52q
2 Jace Marx FR Wyoming 21.80 21.71q
3 Nick Ashby JR Utah St 22.24 22.01
Event 3 Men 200 M Dash
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 20.79 2/27/2016 Parker Bluth, Utah State
MW All-Time: A 20.73 1/30/2016 Parker Bluth, Utah State
Facility: F 20.32 3/14/2014 Diondre Batson, Alabama
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Zach Johnson SR Air Force 21.63 21.18
2 Joshua Gordon SR Utah St 21.54 21.51
3 Alexandru Terpezan JR Boise St 21.52 21.78
-- Jace Marx FR Wyoming 21.71 DQ lane violation
Section 2 Finals
1 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 20.98 20.67A
2 Dusty Fisher JR Boise St 21.15 21.15
3 Carlos Salcido SO New Mexico 21.64 21.63 21.623
4 Robbie Anderson JR Air Force 21.62 21.63 21.625
Event 4 Women 200 M Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MW Meet: M 23.20 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU
MW All-Time: A 22.99 3/10/2007 Virgil Hodge, TCU
Facility: F 22.60 2/10/2017 Hannah Cunliffe
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Leah Fair SR Colorado St 24.09 24.00q
2 Caitlin Wilson JR SJSU 24.99 24.35
3 Lakin Hatcher SO SDSU 25.33 25.326
4 Erynn Caldwell JR New Mexico 26.30 25.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ashley Henderson JR SDSU 23.47 23.24q
2 Drea Austin JR UNLV 24.46 24.02q
3 Brittany Rawlins JR Utah St 26.07 25.66
4 Caoimhe Kofoed SO Utah St 26.84 26.19
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Simone Glenn JR SDSU 24.02 24.19q
2 Maja Pogorevc SO Fresno St 24.63 24.58
3 Lisa-Anne Barrow SO SDSU 24.75
4 Kiah Sumler SO Fresno St 26.28 25.64
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Kaysha Love FR UNLV 24.36 24.24q
2 Akeisha Ayanniyi FR New Mexico 25.59 25.43
3 Makayla Webb JR SJSU 26.61 26.21
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Rochene Smith JR SDSU 24.23 24.29q
2 Sydney Land FR UNLV 25.42 25.33 25.327
3 Chastity Fellows JR Fresno St 26.45 25.75
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Destiny Smith-Barnett SO UNLV 24.22 24.12q
2 Nailah Harris-Murillo JR Fresno St 25.05 24.33q
3 Diamond Tabron FR SJSU 26.38 26.66
Event 4 Women 200 M Dash
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 23.20 2/26/2011 Jessica Young, TCU
MW All-Time: A 22.99 3/10/2007 Virgil Hodge, TCU
Facility: F 22.60 2/10/2017 Hannah Cunliffe
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Drea Austin JR UNLV 24.02 23.89
2 Destiny Smith-Barnett SO UNLV 24.12 23.90
3 Kaysha Love FR UNLV 24.24 24.22
4 Nailah Harris-Murillo JR Fresno St 24.33 24.35
Section 2 Finals
1 Ashley Henderson JR SDSU 23.24 22.81A
2 Simone Glenn JR SDSU 24.19 23.66
3 Rochene Smith JR SDSU 24.29 23.91
4 Leah Fair SR Colorado St 24.00 24.13
Event 5 Men 400 M Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MW Meet: M 46.26 2/27/2016 Brady Martin, Utah State
MW All-Time: A 45.67 3/11/2006 Lewis Banda, TCU
Facility: F 45.21 3/15/2014 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Fernando Martinez SR Boise St 47.92 48.44
2 Cheyne Dorsey SR New Mexico 48.68 48.50
3 Nick Ashby JR Utah St 49.16 48.83
4 Cameron Wrout SO Boise St 51.21 50.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 AJ Boully SR Utah St 46.69 47.14q
2 Tyler Koss JR Air Force 48.04 47.70q
3 Jackson Wood FR Wyoming 48.97 48.38q
4 Darius Smith SO Colorado St 49.43 49.58
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Brady Martin SO Utah St 47.00 47.66q
2 Sedacy Walden SO Air Force 48.30 48.17q
3 Elliot Willis-Orlando SR Utah St 48.99 48.42q
4 Landon Watts SR Utah St 49.46 50.17
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Brandon Sanders SO Air Force 48.33 47.82q
2 Michael Bluth FR Utah St 47.58 47.90q
3 Dallin Tycksen FR Utah St 49.11 55.29 q--advances
-- Kevin Blackett JR Wyoming 50.02 DQ Impeeded
Event 5 Men 400 M Dash
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 46.26 2/27/2016 Brady Martin, Utah State
MW All-Time: A 45.67 3/11/2006 Lewis Banda, TCU
Facility: F 45.21 3/15/2014 Deon Lendore, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Brandon Sanders SO Air Force 47.82 47.74
2 Sedacy Walden SO Air Force 48.17 47.77
3 Tyler Koss JR Air Force 47.70 48.36
4 Elliot Willis-Orlando SR Utah St 48.42 48.62
Section 2 Finals
1 AJ Boully SR Utah St 47.14 46.48
2 Brady Martin SO Utah St 47.66 46.94
3 Michael Bluth FR Utah St 47.90 47.18
4 Jackson Wood FR Wyoming 48.38 48.70
Event 6 Women 400 M Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
MW Meet: M 52.95 2/25/2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming
MW All-Time: A 51.79 3/13/2004 Shauna Smith, Wyoming
Facility: F 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Emily Romo SR Colorado St 53.86 54.24q
2 Franziska Kindt SR Nevada 56.29 56.67
3 Melanie Sullivan FR Utah St 56.96 57.05
4 Sydney Land FR UNLV 58.82 59.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tyra Lea SR SDSU 55.09 55.18q
2 Monique McPherson JR SDSU 56.06
3 Melina Harris JR Wyoming 57.18 57.44
4 Breann Bate JR Utah St 56.78 57.54
5 Danielle Alexander SR Wyoming 57.78 59.62
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Andrenette Knight FR SDSU 54.53 55.43q
2 Nylia Hudspeth JR UNLV 56.29 55.46q
3 Simone Glenn JR SDSU 57.04 55.98
4 Kaliyah Gorman SO Air Force 57.51 57.14
5 Sahla Cook FR SJSU 61.48 62.24
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Maja Pogorevc SO Fresno St 54.84 54.93q
2 Najia Hudspeth JR UNLV 56.38 55.51q
3 Madison Gipson SR SDSU 57.04 56.97
4 Hannah Davis FR UNLV 57.65 57.68
5 Diamond Tabron FR SJSU 65.60 63.34
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Nailah Harris-Murillo JR Fresno St 55.95 55.41q
2 Micayla Coquia SR UNLV 57.25 56.38
3 Karoline Sauer FR Nevada 56.90 57.02
4 Heidi Pfoor SO Wyoming 58.31 60.22
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Megan Irvine FR Air Force 56.14 54.91q
2 Abby Simpson SR Colorado St 56.92 56.57
3 Lakin Hatcher SO SDSU 57.38 57.12
4 Abigail Smith SO New Mexico 58.72 57.87
Event 6 Women 400 M Dash
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 52.95 2/25/2005 Shauna Smith, Wyoming
MW All-Time: A 51.79 3/13/2004 Shauna Smith, Wyoming
Facility: F 50.46 3/15/2014 Phyllis Francis, Oregon
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Maja Pogorevc SO Fresno St 54.93 54.59
2 Najia Hudspeth JR UNLV 55.51 54.63
3 Andrenette Knight FR SDSU 55.43 54.93
4 Tyra Lea SR SDSU 55.18 56.09
Section 2 Finals
1 Emily Romo SR Colorado St 54.24 54.07
2 Megan Irvine FR Air Force 54.91 54.37
3 Nailah Harris-Murillo JR Fresno St 55.41 54.91
4 Nylia Hudspeth JR UNLV 55.46 55.80
Event 7 Men 800 M Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MW Meet: M 1:49.22 2/27/2016 Clay Lambourne, Utah State
MW All-Time: A 1:47.02 3/11/2006 Jackson Langat, TCU
Facility: F 1:46.75 2/4/2017 Emanuel Korir, UNA
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bryce Ailshie SO Wyoming 1:50.50 1:51.57Q
2 Gavin Sleeter FR New Mexico 1:50.47 1:53.06Q
3 Adam Monroe JR New Mexico 1:51.69 1:53.51
4 Jordan Beutler JR Utah St 1:52.50 1:53.98
5 Bannon Greer FR Utah St 1:54.14 1:55.22
6 Melika Ghali SO Boise St 1:54.27 1:55.37
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ricky Faure SO Wyoming 1:50.90 1:49.39Q
2 Matt Dorsey SR Air Force 1:50.32 1:51.50Q
3 Zac Petrie JR Air Force 1:51.36 1:53.20
4 Sam Coleman FR Utah St 1:55.58 1:55.31
5 Calum Kepler JR Wyoming 1:53.60 1:55.49
6 Phillip Thomas SO Wyoming 1:56.28 1:58.27
7 Isaac Kiefer JR Wyoming 1:53.93 2:01.37
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Clay Lambourne JR Utah St 1:50.37 1:51.87Q
2 Michael Rhoads FR Air Force 1:51.59 1:51.98Q
3 Dylan Barker FR Utah St 1:55.58 1:52.06q
4 Noah Horsburgh FR Boise St 1:54.03 1:52.55q
5 Kristian Hansen FR New Mexico 1:50.73 1:52.73
6 Eli Oftedal SO Colorado St 1:52.74 1:53.60
7 Chris Graham JR New Mexico 1:58.98 1:58.18
Event 7 Men 800 M Run
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 1:49.22 2/27/2016 Clay Lambourne, Utah State
MW All-Time: A 1:47.02 3/11/2006 Jackson Langat, TCU
Facility: F 1:46.75 2/4/2017 Emanuel Korir, UNA
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Clay Lambourne JR Utah St 1:51.87 1:49.20M
2 Matt Dorsey SR Air Force 1:51.50 1:50.02
3 Bryce Ailshie SO Wyoming 1:51.57 1:50.18
4 Ricky Faure SO Wyoming 1:49.39 1:50.89
5 Gavin Sleeter FR New Mexico 1:53.06 1:51.29
6 Michael Rhoads FR Air Force 1:51.98 1:51.40
7 Dylan Barker FR Utah St 1:52.06 1:51.56
8 Noah Horsburgh FR Boise St 1:52.55 1:54.18
Event 8 Women 800 M Run
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MW Meet: M 2:05.55 2/27/2011 Lacey Cramer, BYU
MW All-Time: A 2:03.89 3/13/2010 Lacey Cramer, BYU
Facility: F 2:00.84 2/28/2010 Anna Pierce, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sadi Henderson JR Boise St 2:04.01 2:09.22Q
2 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 2:12.76 2:09.55Q
3 Elli Eastmond FR Utah St 2:12.57 2:11.55q
4 Christine Parker SR Utah St 2:14.93 2:13.97
5 Megan Ryan SO Utah St 2:15.34 2:17.04
6 Angela Wilson FR SDSU 2:22.90 2:21.33
7 Morgan Diefendorf FR Boise St 2:21.15 2:26.10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Macy Kreutz JR Colorado St 2:08.83 2:11.70Q
2 Amy Pfaff JR Boise St 2:12.47 2:11.91Q
3 Kerry White SO Wyoming 2:13.44 2:12.10q
4 Dominique Ward JR Colorado St 2:14.50 2:13.70
5 Swathi Samuel FR Air Force 2:19.73 2:18.27
6 Emily Person SO Wyoming 2:15.96 2:20.86
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Mandy Chitwood SR UNLV 2:11.98 2:11.52Q
2 Cassidy Meade SR Wyoming 2:11.89 2:11.96Q
3 Shannon Maloney SO Utah St 2:14.33 2:12.37
4 Eliza McCall FR Nevada 2:13.91 2:15.49
5 Spencer Moore JR UNLV 2:16.96 2:16.14
6 Cindy Flores FR SDSU 2:18.34 2:16.80
Event 8 Women 800 M Run
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 2:05.55 2/27/2011 Lacey Cramer, BYU
MW All-Time: A 2:03.89 3/13/2010 Lacey Cramer, BYU
Facility: F 2:00.84 2/28/2010 Anna Pierce, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sadi Henderson JR Boise St 2:09.22 2:04.83M
2 Sophie Connor SR New Mexico 2:09.55 2:06.55
3 Mandy Chitwood SR UNLV 2:11.52 2:07.48
4 Macy Kreutz JR Colorado St 2:11.70 2:08.72
5 Cassidy Meade SR Wyoming 2:11.96 2:10.49
6 Amy Pfaff JR Boise St 2:11.91 2:10.70
7 Elli Eastmond FR Utah St 2:11.55 2:11.97
8 Kerry White SO Wyoming 2:12.10 2:13.63
Event 9 Men 1 Mile
=========================================================================
10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MW Meet: M 4:05.85 2/27/2010 Lee Emanuel, New Mexico
MW All-Time: A 3:55.79 2/11/2011 Miles Batty, BYU
Facility: F 3:58.79 3/3/2013 Will Leer, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dillon Maggard JR Utah St 3:58.23 4:15.19Q
2 Ricardo Kaempfen SR Colorado St 4:05.38 4:15.47Q
3 Andrew Rafla SO Boise St 4:15.37 4:15.91Q
4 Spencer Fehlberg JR Utah St 4:10.37 4:15.95
5 Jeff Lautenslager JR Boise St 4:12.57 4:17.13
6 Noah Riley SO Air Force 4:09.46 4:17.97
7 Emil Danielsson FR New Mexico 4:07.62 4:19.10
8 Tom Richardson SO Boise St 4:07.61 4:21.46
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Josh Kerr FR New Mexico 3:58.04 4:11.81Q
2 Yusuke Uchikoshi JR Boise St 4:05.54 4:12.65Q
3 Elmar Engholm SR New Mexico 4:08.00 4:12.77Q
4 Patrick Monaghan SR Colorado St 4:06.10 4:13.20q
5 Carson Hume SO Colorado St 4:08.29 4:13.59q
6 Kody Gould SO Utah St 4:11.78 4:13.74q
7 Taylor Potter JR New Mexico 4:10.70 4:15.22q
8 Addison DeHaven SO Boise St 4:19.73 4:20.20
9 Ty Jordan FR Boise St 4:22.16 4:27.22
Event 9 Men 1 Mile
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 4:05.85 2/27/2010 Lee Emanuel, New Mexico
MW All-Time: A 3:55.79 2/11/2011 Miles Batty, BYU
Facility: F 3:58.79 3/3/2013 Will Leer, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Josh Kerr FR New Mexico 4:11.81 4:03.41M
2 Dillon Maggard JR Utah St 4:15.19 4:07.78
3 Elmar Engholm SR New Mexico 4:12.77 4:09.36
4 Yusuke Uchikoshi JR Boise St 4:12.65 4:12.30
5 Carson Hume SO Colorado St 4:13.59 4:13.33
6 Patrick Monaghan SR Colorado St 4:13.20 4:13.63
7 Ricardo Kaempfen SR Colorado St 4:15.47 4:13.81
8 Taylor Potter JR New Mexico 4:15.22 4:15.67
9 Kody Gould SO Utah St 4:13.74 4:17.48
10 Andrew Rafla SO Boise St 4:15.91 4:23.93
Event 10 Women 1 Mile
=========================================================================
10 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MW Meet: M 4:42.33 2/23/2013 Josephine Moultrie, New Mexico
MW All-Time: A 4:33.28 2/14/2015 Sammy Silva, New Mexico
Facility: F 4:34.14 1/16/2010 Shannon Rowbury, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Cierra Simmons SO Utah St 4:50.14 4:54.80Q
2 Roxy Trotter SO Colorado St 4:48.87 4:57.76Q
3 Carina Gillespie JR Air Force 4:44.64 4:57.88Q
4 Kendall Kelly JR New Mexico 4:59.20q
5 LeAnn Larkin FR Utah St 4:57.31 5:00.77q
6 Tori Parkinson SR Utah St 4:59.16 5:01.92q
7 Solana Quistorff SO Wyoming 5:11.53
8 Jeanette Zambrano FR SJSU 5:12.63
9 Kyoko Koyama SR New Mexico 5:08.03 5:22.42
10 Emily Demarco FR Boise St 5:09.51 5:29.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Annemarie Schwanz SR Fresno St 4:58.51Q
2 Tylee Newman JR Utah St 4:53.02 4:59.57Q
3 Ali Kallner FR Colorado St 4:54.19 4:59.84Q
4 Calbi Ausmann FR Wyoming 5:03.18q
5 Lauren Hamilton SO Wyoming 4:46.85 5:03.23
6 Spencer Moore JR UNLV 5:00.26 5:03.65
7 Alexis Fuller SO Boise St 4:46.67 5:11.73
8 Katherine Burnham JR Air Force 5:05.19 5:13.08
9 Reiley Kelly JR New Mexico 5:22.14 5:28.68
10 Meagan Wood JR Nevada 5:11.14 5:28.84
Event 10 Women 1 Mile
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 4:42.33 2/23/2013 Josephine Moultrie, New Mexico
MW All-Time: A 4:33.28 2/14/2015 Sammy Silva, New Mexico
Facility: F 4:34.14 1/16/2010 Shannon Rowbury, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Annemarie Schwanz SR Fresno St 4:58.51 4:48.98
2 Carina Gillespie JR Air Force 4:57.88 4:49.32
3 Cierra Simmons SO Utah St 4:54.80 4:52.88
4 Tylee Newman JR Utah St 4:59.57 4:55.71
5 Roxy Trotter SO Colorado St 4:57.76 4:56.68
6 Ali Kallner FR Colorado St 4:59.84 4:58.23
7 Kendall Kelly JR New Mexico 4:59.20 4:58.85
8 Tori Parkinson SR Utah St 5:01.92 5:01.65
9 LeAnn Larkin FR Utah St 5:00.77 5:03.75
10 Calbi Ausmann FR Wyoming 5:03.18 5:04.64
Event 11 Men 3000 M Run
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 8:14.66 2/23/2013 Luke Caldwell, New Mexico
MW All-Time: A 7:49.11 2/10/2012 Ross Millington, New Mexico
Facility: F 7:47.54 2/25/2012 Bernard Lagat, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Cole Rockhold SO Colorado St 8:06.46M
2 Jefferson Abbey SR Colorado St 7:56.48 8:09.20M
3 Grant Fischer JR Colorado St 8:04.72 8:10.70M
4 Jerrell Mock SR Colorado St 7:59.93 8:11.09M
5 Jacob Bilvado SO Air Force 8:13.75M
6 Andrew Johnston JR Air Force 8:21.15
7 Graham Thomas SR New Mexico 8:09.41 8:23.67
8 Rhys Park JR Boise St 8:22.68 8:24.58
9 Dillon Maggard JR Utah St 8:03.69 8:26.28
10 Alexander Palm SO New Mexico 8:15.21 8:28.41
11 Kyle Eller SR Air Force 8:29.18
12 Miler Haller FR Boise St 8:11.21 8:29.36
13 Emil Danielsson FR New Mexico 8:35.35
14 Eric Hamer FR Colorado St 8:30.15 8:36.63
15 Tom Richardson SO Boise St 8:29.19 8:38.12
16 Yusuke Uchikoshi JR Boise St 8:27.43 8:38.77
17 Brody Smith FR Utah St 8:20.08 8:40.22
18 Darren Harman FR Utah St 8:35.29 8:40.44
19 Luke Beattie FR Utah St 8:29.05 8:43.54
20 Tyler Valdez JR New Mexico 8:34.30 8:43.95
21 Spencer Fehlberg JR Utah St 8:35.62 8:44.24
22 Jonah Henry JR Wyoming 8:45.86 8:44.33
23 Colby Wilson SR Utah St 8:29.04 8:44.80
24 Michael Seas SR Wyoming 8:26.77 8:46.20
25 Chandler Austin SO Boise St 8:31.46 8:47.07
26 Jeff Lautenslager JR Boise St 8:46.52 8:47.58
27 Addison DeHaven SO Boise St 8:36.01 8:47.90
28 Jared Garcia FR New Mexico 8:38.78 8:49.72
29 Matlazomatli Rojas SO Boise St 8:15.95 8:50.27
30 Matt Dorsey SR Air Force 8:51.96
31 Andrew Rafla SO Boise St 8:16.14 8:55.55
32 Riley Campbell SO Boise St 8:26.51 8:59.50
33 Noah Riley SO Air Force 9:06.01
-- Carson Hume SO Colorado St DNF
Event 12 Women 3000 M Run
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 9:28.18 3/1/2014 Emma Bates, Boise State
MW All-Time: A 8:54.27 2/12/2016 Allie Ostrander, Boise State
Facility: F 9:02.20 2/27/2011 Jenny Simpson, New Balance
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clare O'Brien FR Boise St 9:09.01 9:24.75M
2 Calli Thackery SR New Mexico 9:09.77 9:40.09
3 Cora Gallop SO Nevada 9:51.44 9:45.19
4 Natasha Bernal FR New Mexico 9:37.85 9:45.62
5 Carina Gillespie JR Air Force 9:45.94
6 Darby Gilfillan JR Colorado St 9:37.57 9:47.40
7 Brenna Peloquin SO Boise St 9:23.33 9:47.41
8 Kashley Carter FR Utah St 9:33.29 9:51.51
9 Emily Myers SR Nevada 9:22.14 9:53.24
10 Anna McDonald JR Boise St 9:34.35 9:54.64
11 Gracie Tostenson JR Boise St 9:39.93 9:54.75
12 Lindy Long SR Air Force 9:55.22
13 Kendall Kelly JR New Mexico 9:40.18 9:55.62
14 Jaci Smith SO Air Force 9:58.21
15 Samantha Skold SR Air Force 9:58.72
16 Kelsey Yamauchi JR Utah St 9:45.65 10:02.90
17 Sophie Eckel FR New Mexico 10:03.73
18 Sanne Holland SR Colorado St 9:43.58 10:04.76
19 Megan Brunette SR Wyoming 10:08.85 10:05.17
20 Cierra Simmons SO Utah St 9:38.11 10:07.14
21 Kate White JR Colorado St 10:09.15
22 Kathryn Fluehr SR New Mexico 9:51.89 10:10.96
23 Tavia Dutson JR Utah St 10:01.29 10:11.92
24 Jennifer Sandoval-Guzman FR SJSU 9:48.97 10:12.77
25 Audra DeStefano SR Wyoming 10:06.71 10:15.16
26 Lindsey Blanks FR Air Force 10:24.55 10:15.84
27 Kyra Lopez SO Boise St 9:51.41 10:17.84
28 Annemarie Schwanz SR Fresno St 9:33.77 10:20.71
29 Ashley Bock FR Wyoming 10:04.12 10:26.24
30 Jeanette Zambrano FR SJSU 9:59.01 10:28.96
31 Quinn DeStefano SO Wyoming 9:58.60 10:33.91
32 Ruth Haynes SR New Mexico 10:23.86 10:43.61
33 Adilene Aldapa SO SJSU 10:09.73 10:45.45
34 Kacey Doner FR Wyoming 10:10.00 10:48.01
35 Teri Brady FR Air Force 10:28.48 10:54.03
36 Samantha Dicker FR New Mexico 10:32.57 10:56.10
-- Sophie Connor SR New Mexico DNF
Event 13 Men 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 14:13.33 2/25/2011 Justin Tyner, Air Force
MW All-Time: A 13:40.49 2/8/2013 Luke Caldwell, New Mexico
Facility: F 13:46.67 3/14/2014 Edward Cheserek, Oregon
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jerrell Mock SR Colorado St 13:44.65 14:49.02
2 Grant Fischer JR Colorado St 13:46.58 14:50.31
3 Graham Thomas SR New Mexico 14:56.08
4 Andrew Johnston JR Air Force 14:08.27 14:58.32
5 Jonah Henry JR Wyoming 15:03.49
6 Alexander Palm SO New Mexico 15:03.52
7 Miler Haller FR Boise St 14:07.68 15:04.84
8 Kyle Eller SR Air Force 14:12.74 15:08.75
9 Jared Garcia FR New Mexico 15:21.19
10 Riley Campbell SO Boise St 15:21.75
11 Darren Harman FR Utah St 14:53.10 15:21.77
12 Chandler Austin SO Boise St 15:23.18
13 Rhys Park JR Boise St 14:18.10 15:23.42
14 Luke Beattie FR Utah St 14:37.93 15:24.14
15 Eric Hamer FR Colorado St 14:47.00 15:32.51
16 Jesus Mendoza SR New Mexico 15:34.68
17 James Withers SO Utah St 14:36.54 15:40.39
18 Michael Seas SR Wyoming 15:44.98
19 Matlazomatli Rojas SO Boise St 15:45.60
20 Tyler Valdez JR New Mexico 15:47.83
Event 14 Women 5000 M Run
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 16:31.85 2/27/2015 Alice Wright, New Mexico
MW All-Time: A 15:21.85 1/29/2016 Allie Ostrander, Boise St.
Facility: F 16:20.39 3/14/2014 Abbey D'Agostino, Dartmouth
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alice Wright JR New Mexico 16:00.67 16:22.94M
2 Emily Myers SR Nevada 16:43.63
3 Brenna Peloquin SO Boise St 16:24.38 16:49.71
4 Darby Gilfillan JR Colorado St 16:22.19 16:50.25
5 Kashley Carter FR Utah St 16:50.28
6 Jaci Smith SO Air Force 16:44.34 16:55.94
7 Natasha Bernal FR New Mexico 17:03.38
8 Lindy Long SR Air Force 16:51.61 17:07.50
9 McKenna Spillar JR Colorado St 17:03.18 17:12.77
10 Gracie Tostenson JR Boise St 17:06.46 17:13.48
11 Sanne Holland SR Colorado St 17:17.16
12 Samantha Skold SR Air Force 16:56.64 17:29.01
13 Megan Brunette SR Wyoming 17:30.46 17:31.53
14 Jennifer Sandoval-Guzman FR SJSU 17:35.27
15 Audra DeStefano SR Wyoming 17:43.33
16 Kyra Lopez SO Boise St 17:52.43
17 Kathryn Fluehr SR New Mexico 17:52.66
18 Bailee Parker FR Utah St 17:45.24 18:09.36
19 Megan Lacy SR Boise St 17:08.65 18:16.04
20 Ashley Bock FR Wyoming 18:17.60
21 Quinn DeStefano SO Wyoming 18:18.40 18:33.58
22 Ruth Haynes SR New Mexico 18:40.22
23 Jacqueline Heaps JR Utah St 17:44.24 18:45.92
24 Samantha Dicker FR New Mexico 19:29.48
-- MacKenzie Everett SO New Mexico DNF
-- Lindsay Crevoiserat SR New Mexico DNF
Event 15 Men 60 M H
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
MW Meet: M 7.73 3/1/2014 Trevor Brown, Colorado St.
MW All-Time: A 7.73 3/1/2014 Trevor Brown, Colorado St.
Facility: F 7.40 2/25/2012 Dexter Faulk, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Jordan Charles SR Wyoming 7.91 7.86Q
2 Jalen Hunter JR Colorado St 7.91 7.99q
3 Scott Carter SR Wyoming 8.08 8.01q
4 Josh Cogdill SR Colorado St 8.19 8.23q 8.227
5 David Collins SO Air Force 8.33 8.34
6 Parker Jones JR New Mexico 8.52 8.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 7.88 7.87Q
2 Hunter Price JR Colorado St 7.97 7.88q
3 Micah Fontaine SO Air Force 8.08q
4 AJ Boully SR Utah St 7.99 8.10q
5 Nick Kravec JR Colorado St 8.27 8.23 8.230
6 Jace Horak SR Colorado St 8.30 8.27
Event 15 Men 60 M H
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 7.73 3/1/2014 Trevor Brown, Colorado St.
MW All-Time: A 7.73 3/1/2014 Trevor Brown, Colorado St.
Facility: F 7.40 2/25/2012 Dexter Faulk, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Jamiel Trimble JR Air Force 7.87 7.74
2 Jordan Charles SR Wyoming 7.86 7.80
3 AJ Boully SR Utah St 8.10 7.85
4 Scott Carter SR Wyoming 8.01 7.95
5 Jalen Hunter JR Colorado St 7.99 8.05
6 Micah Fontaine SO Air Force 8.08 8.09
7 Hunter Price JR Colorado St 7.88 8.13
8 Josh Cogdill SR Colorado St 8.23 8.26
Event 16 Women 60 M H
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MW Meet: M 8.18 2/27/2016 Micha Auzenne, San Diego St
MW All-Time: A 8.06 2/11/2017 Lorenda Holston, Colorado St.
Facility: F 7.79 2/27/2011 Kellie Wells, Nike
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Taylor Pegram JR UNLV 8.35 8.29Q
2 Andrenette Knight FR SDSU 8.50 8.40q
3 Makayla Webb JR SJSU 8.85 8.72 8.719
4 Ashley Cameron FR Air Force 9.13 8.96
5 Aspen Drecksel FR Utah St 9.72 9.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St 8.08 M 8.17Q
2 Gabby Pajak SR Colorado St 8.63 8.71q
3 Madison Gipson SR SDSU 8.70 8.72 8.716
4 Sahla Cook FR SJSU 9.40 9.25
5 Nakyla Jude FR Utah St 9.52 9.43
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Amari Norris JR UNLV 8.48 8.49Q
2 Jaela Williams SO UNLV 8.43 8.72 8.713
3 Tieara Norman FR Fresno St 9.00 8.99
4 Mikalah Skates SR Wyoming 8.86 9.00
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Micha Auzenne SR SDSU 8.13 M 8.11Q
2 Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola SR Nevada 8.56 8.58q
3 Jade Childs SR SJSU 8.72 8.68q
4 Kyndol Craver JR Fresno St 9.15 9.27
5 Jayla Williams FR SJSU 9.58 9.41
Event 16 Women 60 M H
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 8.18 2/27/2016 Micha Auzenne, San Diego St
MW All-Time: A 8.06 2/11/2017 Lorenda Holston, Colorado St.
Facility: F 7.79 2/27/2011 Kellie Wells, Nike
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Taylor Pegram JR UNLV 8.29 8.23
2 Andrenette Knight FR SDSU 8.40 8.40
3 Mofiyinfoluwa Olusola SR Nevada 8.58 8.49
4 Amari Norris JR UNLV 8.49 8.51
5 Jade Childs SR SJSU 8.68 8.70
6 Gabby Pajak SR Colorado St 8.71 8.84
-- Micha Auzenne SR SDSU 8.11 FS
-- Lorenda Holston SR Colorado St 8.17 DNF
Event 17 Men 4x400 M RLY
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 3:08.19 2/25/2006 TCU, TCU
MW All-Time: A 3:06.19 3/15/2008 TCU, TCU
Facility: F 3:04.10 3/15/2014 LSU, LSU
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 Utah St 3:07.23 3:09.21
1) Joshua Gordon SR 2) Brady Martin SO
3) Michael Bluth FR 4) AJ Boully SR
2 New Mexico 3:12.10 3:10.35
1) Cheyne Dorsey SR 2) Issac Gonzales SO
3) Carlos Salcido SO 4) Mark Haywood JR
3 Wyoming 3:21.19 3:13.46
1) Jace Marx FR 2) Kevin Blackett JR
3) Jackson Wood FR 4) Bryce Ailshie SO
4 Boise St 3:19.25 3:14.31
1) Alexandru Terpezan JR 2) Fernando Martinez SR
3) Cameron Wrout SO 4) Dusty Fisher JR
5 Colorado St 3:18.61 3:18.06
1) Ronald Sayles FR 2) Darius Smith SO
3) Hunter Price JR 4) Eli Oftedal SO
6 Air Force 3:09.26 3:19.53
1) Sedacy Walden SO 2) Zac Petrie JR
3) David Collins SO 4) Brandon Sanders SO
Event 18 Women 4x400 M RLY
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 3:35.91 2/26/2011 TCU, TCU
Q Charles, K Juarez, T Peart, J Young
MW All-Time: A 3:31.87 3/7/2004 Wyoming, Wyoming
Facility: F 3:27.40 3/15/2014 Oergon, Oregon
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nevada 3:54.00 3:48.09
1) Karoline Sauer FR 2) Brittany Graves JR
3) Dezirae Pennington JR 4) Franziska Kindt SR
2 New Mexico 3:53.00 3:48.51
1) Kyra Mohns SR 2) Abigail Smith SO
3) Larimar Rodriguez SO 4) Hanna Riker-Urrutia SR
3 Boise St 3:51.00
1) Amy Pfaff JR 2) Sadi Henderson JR
3) Taj Dorsett SO 4) Alexis Fuller SO
4 Air Force 3:52.99
1) Kelsey Owens FR 2) Kaliyah Gorman SO
3) Ashley Cameron FR 4) Alexa Chacon SR
5 SJSU 4:11.61 3:58.54
1) Caitlin Wilson JR 2) Jade Childs SR
3) Sahla Cook FR 4) Makayla Webb JR
Section 2
1 SDSU 3:40.62 3:40.16
1) Monique McPherson JR 2) Tyra Lea SR
3) Simone Glenn JR 4) Andrenette Knight FR
2 UNLV 3:46.82 3:42.52
1) Drea Austin JR 2) Nylia Hudspeth JR
3) Micayla Coquia SR 4) Najia Hudspeth JR
3 Colorado St 3:47.78 3:42.89
1) Emily Romo SR 2) Leah Fair SR
3) Abby Simpson SR 4) Macy Kreutz JR
4 Utah St 3:49.07 3:46.73
1) Melanie Sullivan FR 2) Elli Eastmond FR
3) Christine Parker SR 4) Breann Bate JR
5 Fresno St 3:48.96 3:48.79
1) Maja Pogorevc SO 2) Nailah Harris-Murillo JR
3) Tieara Norman FR 4) Jestena Mattson SO
6 Wyoming 3:51.86 4:05.16
1) Ja'la Henderson SO 2) Cassidy Meade SR
3) Kerry White SO 4) Melina Harris JR
Event 19 Men DMR
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 9:37.88 2/25/2011 BYU, BYU
B Weirich, C Carter, J Hedin, M Batty
MW All-Time: A 9:30.38 3/6/2009 New Mexico, New Mexico
Facility: F 9:37.63 3/14/2014 Stanford, Stanford
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Section 1
1 New Mexico 9:38.83
1) Elmar Engholm SR 2) Mark Haywood JR
3) Kristian Hansen FR 4) Josh Kerr FR
2 Utah St 10:13.73 9:49.24
1) Brody Smith FR 2) Michael Bluth FR
3) Jordan Beutler JR 4) Dillon Maggard JR
3 Colorado St 9:49.83
1) Jefferson Abbey SR 2) Ronald Sayles FR
3) Patrick Monaghan SR 4) Cole Rockhold SO
4 Air Force 9:59.69 10:08.24
1) Noah Riley SO 2) David Collins SO
3) Zac Petrie JR 4) Jacob Bilvado SO
5 Boise St 10:16.41 10:14.24
1) Tom Richardson SO 2) Cameron Wrout SO
3) Noah Horsburgh FR 4) Andrew Rafla SO
6 Wyoming 10:16.33
1) Calum Kepler JR 2) Phillip Thomas SO
3) Isaac Kiefer JR 4) Jonah Henry JR
Event 20 Women DMR
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 11:16.41 2/25/2016 Boise State, Boise State
A Fuller, C Love, S Henderson, A Ostrander
MW All-Time: A 10:56.73 3/14/2009 Brigham Young, BYU
Facility: F 11:05.83 3/14/2014 Arkansas, Arkansas
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boise St 12:18.72 11:19.39
1) Sadi Henderson JR 2) Amy Pfaff JR
3) Alexis Fuller SO 4) Clare O'Brien FR
2 New Mexico 11:29.04
1) Sophie Connor SR 2) Larimar Rodriguez SO
3) Hanna Riker-Urrutia SR 4) Calli Thackery SR
3 Nevada 11:50.09 11:35.42
1) Sidney Root SR 2) Nora Beinlich FR
3) Eliza McCall FR 4) Cora Gallop SO
4 Colorado St 11:42.82 11:39.46
1) Kate White JR 2) Macy Kreutz JR
3) Dominique Ward JR 4) Roxy Trotter SO
5 Wyoming 11:43.96
1) Kerry White SO 2) Melina Harris JR
3) Cassidy Meade SR 4) Lauren Hamilton SO
6 Utah St 12:45.11 11:53.65
1) Shannon Maloney SO 2) Elli Eastmond FR
3) Megan Ryan SO 4) Kelsey Yamauchi JR
7 SDSU 12:13.90
1) Cindy Flores FR 2) Lakin Hatcher SO
3) Monique McPherson JR 4) Elaine Ribeiro JR
8 Air Force 12:16.16
1) Katherine Burnham JR 2) Kelsey Owens FR
3) Swathi Samuel FR 4) Lindsey Blanks FR
Event 21 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 2.20m 2/26/2016 Taylor Smith, Air Force
MW Meet: M 2.20m 2/28/2014 Django Lovett, New Mexico
MW All-Time: A 2.20m 2/4/2006 Pendergrass/Lovett/Smith, BYU / New Mexico/A
Facility: F 7-08 2/27/2010 Jesse Williams, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hunter Price JR Colorado St 2.12m 2.15m 7-00.50
2 Leaugen Fray-Benoit SO Utah St 2.11m 2.12m 6-11.50
3 Sam Hinegardner SO Air Force 2.11m 2.12m 6-11.50
4 Trenton Wallace FR Colorado St 2.09m 2.09m 6-10.25
5 Nicholas Meihaus JR Colorado St 2.03m 2.03m 6-08.00
6 Collin Scheer SR Colorado St 2.02m 2.03m 6-08.00
7 Kyle Brost FR Utah St 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
8 Calvin Berstler JR Air Force 1.95m 1.95m 6-04.75
9 Kyle Pollock FR Wyoming 1.95m 1.95m 6-04.75
10 Caleb Meyer-Hagen FR New Mexico 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75
11 Jake LaCoste JR Air Force 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
Event 22 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 1.85m 2/25/2011 Ada Robinson Langley Iverson, BYU / Utah
MW All-Time: A 1.87m 1/21/2017 Shelley Spires, Air Force
Facility: F 2.02m 2/26/2012 Chaunte Lowe, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shelley Spires JR Air Force 1.87m 1.83m 6-00.00
2 Kaysee Pilgrim SR UNLV 1.80m 1.80m 5-10.75
3 Autumn Gardner JR Colorado St 1.74m 1.77m 5-09.75
4 McKenzie Wright JR Colorado St 1.74m 1.74m 5-08.50
5 Isobel Brown SR Colorado St 1.70m 1.71m 5-07.25
6 Leah Carter SR Nevada 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00
7 Shannon Fritz FR New Mexico 1.65m 1.63m 5-04.25
7 Anissa Warner FR Wyoming 1.66m 1.63m 5-04.25
7 Savannah Miller JR Fresno St 1.60m 1.63m 5-04.25
10 Katelyn Zabriskie SR Utah St 1.65m 1.63m 5-04.25
11 Heidi Borgerding FR Air Force 1.68m 1.58m 5-02.25
11 Niki Xydona FR Utah St 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25
13 Natalie Gutierrez SO SJSU 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25
14 Kolbi Sims SO SJSU 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25
14 Alyssa Hirschi SO Utah St 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25
16 Jordan Ward SR Boise St 1.53m 5-00.25
Event 23 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 5.60m 2/25/2006 Robinson Pratt, BYU
MW All-Time: A 5.70m 1/28/2006 Robinson Pratt, BYU
Facility: F 5.86m 2/26/2012 Brad Walker, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kyle Pater SR Air Force 5.60m 5.65mM 18-06.50
2 Camden Stoddard JR Boise St 5.00m 5.00m 16-04.75
3 Logan Grizzle FR Air Force 5.00m 5.00m 16-04.75
4 Nicholas Meihaus JR Colorado St 5.00m 5.00m 16-04.75
5 Connor Stevens FR Air Force 5.10m 5.00m 16-04.75
6 Sam Nelson SO Utah St 4.90m 4.90m 16-00.75
6 Jason Atencio SO New Mexico 4.90m 4.90m 16-00.75
8 John Harari SO New Mexico 4.75m 4.90m 16-00.75
9 Nathan Burnett FR New Mexico 4.90m 4.80m 15-09.00
10 Sam Hinegardner SO Air Force 4.90m 4.50m 14-09.00
-- Tyler Berson JR Air Force 4.60m NH
-- Walker Newell SO Air Force 4.75m NH
-- Justin Stattner JR Boise St 4.70m NH
Event 24 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 4.30m 2/26/2010 Stephanie James, San Diego State
MW All-Time: A 4.30m 2/25/2010 Stephanie James, San Diego State
Facility: F 5.02m 3/2/2013 Jenn Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Marissa Berry SO SDSU 4.02m 4.20m 13-09.25
2 Allison Jeffries SR Boise St 3.95m 4.10m 13-05.25
3 Alison Powers SR Nevada 4.05m 4.10m 13-05.25
4 Kathryn Tomczak SO Air Force 4.26m 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Emily Etter SO Nevada 3.80m 3.90m 12-09.50
6 Jerni Self SO Air Force 3.96m 3.90m 12-09.50
7 Stephanie Bess JR Colorado St 3.91m 3.90m 12-09.50
7 Katherine Whiting JR New Mexico 4.00m 3.90m 12-09.50
9 Gabby Smith SO Colorado St 3.90m 3.80m 12-05.50
10 Sara Curran FR SDSU 3.90m 3.80m 12-05.50
11 Aliya Simpson FR Colorado St 3.75m 3.65m 11-11.75
12 Gabrielle Palmer FR Nevada 3.80m 3.65m 11-11.75
13 Shannon Fritz FR New Mexico 3.60m 3.65m 11-11.75
Event 25 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 7.85m 3/14/2014 Kendall Spencer, New Mexico
MW All-Time: A 8.01m 3/9/2012 Kendall Spencer, New Mexico
Facility: F 27-06.50 3/15/2014 Jarrion Lawrence, Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Leaugen Fray-Benoit SO Utah St 7.41m 7.52m 24-08.25
2 Scott Carter SR Wyoming 7.20m 7.41m 24-03.75
3 Tanner Battikha FR New Mexico 7.22m 7.31m 23-11.75
4 Collin Scheer SR Colorado St 6.93m 7.20m 23-07.50
5 Hunter Price JR Colorado St 7.38m 7.18m 23-06.75
6 Ayo Sanusi JR Colorado St 7.02m 7.10m 23-03.50
7 Alejandro Goldston FR New Mexico 7.17m 7.10m 23-03.50
8 Ryan Chase SO New Mexico 7.28m 7.09m 23-03.25
9 Caleb Seeton SR Wyoming 7.24m 6.91m 22-08.00
10 Dalten Fox SO Colorado St 7.09m 6.88m 22-07.00
11 Jake LaCoste JR Air Force 6.86m 6.81m 22-04.25
12 Preston Williams FR Colorado St 7.47m 6.75m 22-01.75
13 Kyle Brost FR Utah St 6.68m 6.39m 20-11.75
Event 26 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 6.67m 2/24/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU
MW All-Time: A 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, TCU
Facility: F 6.99m 2/27/2011 Janay DeLoach, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jannell Hadnot SR New Mexico 5.60m 5.79m 19-00.00
2 Kira Moreland SR SDSU 5.55m 5.60m 18-04.50
3 Lisa-Anne Barrow SO SDSU 5.55m 5.57m 18-03.25
4 Jade Childs SR SJSU 5.51m 5.44m 17-10.25
5 Tieara Norman FR Fresno St 5.62m 5.43m 17-09.75
6 Stella Clemens SO UNLV 5.61m 5.34m 17-06.25
7 Jestena Mattson SO Fresno St 5.59m 5.34m 17-06.25
8 Taj Dorsett SO Boise St 5.45m 5.24m 17-02.25
9 Kaylie King SO Utah St 5.32m 4.97m 16-03.75
10 Alyssa Hirschi SO Utah St 5.36m 4.96m 16-03.25
11 Anna Maki SR Utah St 4.95m 4.80m 15-09.00
12 Aspen Drecksel FR Utah St 5.17m 4.79m 15-08.75
13 Andira Ferguson FR Fresno St 5.48m 4.60m 15-01.25
Flight 2
1 Ayana Gales SR UNLV 6.17m 6.17m 20-03.00
2 Jerayah Davis SO Wyoming 6.01m 6.07m 19-11.00
3 Ja'la Henderson SO Wyoming 6.11m 6.05m 19-10.25
4 Destiny Longmire FR SJSU 5.98m 5.94m 19-06.00
5 Jaela Williams SO UNLV 6.01m 5.91m 19-04.75
6 Kelsey Johnson-Upshaw JR SJSU 5.79m 5.89m 19-04.00
7 Kadeisha Hield SR Nevada 5.97m 5.75m 18-10.50
8 Akeisha Ayanniyi FR New Mexico 5.82m 5.75m 18-10.50
9 Starlynn Singleton SR SDSU 5.86m 5.71m 18-09.00
10 Jelena McNown SO SDSU 5.67m 5.54m 18-02.25
11 Cambree Harbaugh JR SJSU 5.93m 5.53m 18-01.75
12 Amelia Harvey FR Colorado St 5.81m 5.48m 17-11.75
13 Niki Xydona FR Utah St 5.65m 5.45m 17-10.75
Event 27 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 16.69m 2/24/2001 Quincy Howe, Wyoming
MW All-Time: A 16.69m 2/24/2001 Quincy Howe, Wyoming
Facility: F 57-10.25 2/25/2012 William Claye, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Scott Carter SR Wyoming 15.62m 15.45m 50-08.25
2 Preston Williams FR Colorado St 15.37m 50-05.25
3 Collin Scheer SR Colorado St 14.82m 15.03m 49-03.75
4 Kyle Brost FR Utah St 14.50m 14.63m 48-00.00
5 Dalten Fox SO Colorado St 14.36m 14.56m 47-09.25
6 Daniel Baumgardt SO Colorado St 14.31m 14.35m 47-01.00
7 Leaugen Fray-Benoit SO Utah St 14.28m 46-10.25
8 Kyle Alexander SO Wyoming 14.09m 13.85m 45-05.25
9 Jake LaCoste JR Air Force 13.93m 13.25m 43-05.75
Event 28 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 13.54m 3/1/2014 Shanieka Thomas, SDSU
MW All-Time: A 14.08m 2/8/2013 Shanieka Thomas, San Diego State
Facility: F 14.26m 1/24/2014 Kim Williams, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McKenzie Wright JR Colorado St 11.83m 11.97m 39-03.25
2 Allegra Carson SO Wyoming 11.82m 11.55m 37-10.75
3 Lucy Zimmerman FR Air Force 11.38m 11.37m 37-03.75
4 Kolbi Sims SO SJSU 11.28m 37-00.25
5 Andrea Abel SO Air Force 11.62m 11.26m 36-11.50
6 Taj Dorsett SO Boise St 11.22m 36-09.75
7 Anna Maki SR Utah St 10.94m 10.83m 35-06.50
8 Dezirae Pennington JR Nevada 11.83m 10.45m 34-03.50
-- Tarah Vijayasarathy SO Colorado St 11.82m FOUL
Flight 2
1 Jannell Hadnot SR New Mexico 13.26m 13.26m 43-06.00
2 Ayana Gales SR UNLV 11.96m 12.35m 40-06.25
3 Brittany Graves JR Nevada 12.18m 12.33m 40-05.50
4 Cambree Harbaugh JR SJSU 11.97m 11.84m 38-10.25
5 Amelia Harvey FR Colorado St 12.05m 11.80m 38-08.75
6 Dayanera Timberman JR Wyoming 11.85m 11.63m 38-02.00
-- Je'Neal Ainsworth SO SDSU 12.03m FOUL
-- Danielle Williams JR UNLV 11.99m FOUL
Event 29 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 19.91m 2/28/2004 Niklas Arrhenius, BYU
MW All-Time: A 20.37m 2/2/2001 Jim Roberts, BYU
Facility: F 22.23m 2/23/2014 Ryan Whiting, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St 20.33m 21.30mA 69-10.75
2 Garrett Coalson SO Air Force 16.98m 17.50m 57-05.00
3 David Hirschmann JR Utah St 17.13m 17.30m 56-09.25
4 Darby Maier SR Air Force 17.48m 16.98m 55-08.50
5 Austin Blaho JR Colorado St 17.10m 16.48m 54-01.00
6 Daniel Weirich SR Colorado St 17.06m 16.47m 54-00.50
7 Alex Blaho JR Colorado St 17.01m 16.34m 53-07.50
8 Martin Fitzwater SO Wyoming 16.62m 16.16m 53-00.25
9 Damon Unland SR Wyoming 15.80m 51-10.00
10 Garrett Lynch JR Wyoming 17.08m 15.76m 51-08.50
11 Drew Lindsley SO Boise St 14.12m 14.28m 46-10.25
12 Kevin Ketterling SO Boise St 12.89m 13.17m 43-02.50
Event 30 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 17.14m 2/26/2005 Loree Smith, Colorado State
MW All-Time: A 17.14m 2/26/2005 Loree Smith, Colorado State
Facility: F 19.87m 2/27/2011 Jill Camarena-Williams, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Allison Mady JR New Mexico 13.78m 13.37m 43-10.50
2 Yazmin Torres JR Fresno St 13.52m 13.30m 43-07.75
3 Maia Garren FR Utah St 13.64m 13.00m 42-08.00
4 Aimee Larrabee JR Colorado St 13.39m 12.60m 41-04.25
5 Aisiah Tuiasosopo JR Fresno St 12.47m 12.42m 40-09.00
6 Baylee Dodd FR Boise St 11.78m 12.18m 39-11.50
7 Paige Inman FR Boise St 11.79m 11.72m 38-05.50
8 Ashleigh-Nicolle Lehotsk FR Air Force 12.73m 11.67m 38-03.50
Flight 2
1 Aaliyah Pete SR Colorado St 16.82m 17.18mM 56-04.50
2 Brenn Flint SO Utah St 14.92m 15.40m 50-06.25
3 Rachel Alesi JR SDSU 14.13m 14.78m 48-06.00
4 Anna Dubois JR Nevada 14.23m 14.71m 48-03.25
5 Maria Muzzio FR Colorado St 14.20m 14.20m 46-07.25
6 Brandi French SO Nevada 14.70m 14.18m 46-06.25
7 Tiffany Gilmore SO Fresno St 14.48m 14.07m 46-02.00
8 Vanessa Sierra SR UNLV 14.02m 13.71m 44-11.75
9 Kayla Hopkins JR Fresno St 15.35m 12.88m 42-03.25
-- Olivia Moriconi JR Utah St 14.84m FOUL
Event 31 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 22.60m 2/25/2000 Jason Gervais, Wyoming
MW All-Time: A 22.60m 2/25/2000 Jason Gervais, Wyoming
Facility: F 82-00 2/27/2010 A. G. Kruger, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Malachi Sparling SR Air Force 19.19m 19.46m 63-10.25
2 Reed McGuire SR Air Force 18.77m 18.31m 60-01.00
3 Brooks Hardy JR Air Force 17.65m 18.27m 59-11.25
4 Mostafa Hassan JR Colorado St 18.96m 18.23m 59-09.75
5 Jake Newell SR Colorado St 17.15m 18.23m 59-09.75
6 Alex Blaho JR Colorado St 18.21m 18.21m 59-09.00
7 Damon Unland SR Wyoming 17.56m 18.08m 59-04.00
8 Darby Maier SR Air Force 16.64m 17.50m 57-05.00
9 Oran Wasserman FR Utah St 16.96m 17.05m 55-11.25
10 Hap Frketich FR Wyoming 17.60m 16.55m 54-03.75
11 Kirk Unland FR Wyoming 18.80m 16.53m 54-02.75
12 Kevin Ketterling SO Boise St 15.24m 13.89m 45-07.00
-- Austin Blaho JR Colorado St 16.86m FOUL
-- Drew Lindsley SO Boise St 15.30m FOUL
Event 32 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
MW Meet: M 22.23m 2/25/2005 Loree Smith, Colorado State
MW All-Time: A 22.65m 3/11/2005 Loree Smith, Colorado State
Facility: F 24.78m 2/25/2012 Amber Campbell, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tiffany Gilmore SO Fresno St 19.16m 20.10m 65-11.50
2 Aisiah Tuiasosopo JR Fresno St 18.99m 19.67m 64-06.50
3 Amaris Blount JR New Mexico 18.38m 19.37m 63-06.75
4 Aaliyah Pete SR Colorado St 19.19m 19.36m 63-06.25
5 Aimee Larrabee JR Colorado St 18.11m 18.59m 61-00.00
6 Kelcey Bedard SO Colorado St 19.24m 18.42m 60-05.25
7 Linnea Jonsson SO Colorado St 18.21m 17.90m 58-08.75
8 Emelda Malm-Annan SO Wyoming 19.07m 17.67m 57-11.75
9 Vanessa Sierra SR UNLV 16.51m 17.38m 57-00.25
10 Kayla Hopkins JR Fresno St 17.86m 17.10m 56-01.25
11 Kayla York SO Wyoming 17.16m 16.54m 54-03.25
12 Maia Garren FR Utah St 16.19m 15.98m 52-05.25
13 Yazmin Torres JR Fresno St 14.90m 15.51m 50-10.75
14 Maria Muzzio FR Colorado St 15.49m 15.49m 50-10.00
15 Kendra Noneman FR Boise St 15.15m 15.35m 50-04.50
-- Cydnee Reese SR Air Force 16.36m FOUL
Event 33 Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 5703 2/24/2012 Kurt Felix, Boise St
MW All-Time: A 5945 8/12/2016 Hunter Price, Colorado State
Facility: F 6232 3/12/2013 Gunnar Nixon, UNA
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Josh Cogdill SR Colorado St 5422 5546
2 Nick Kravec JR Colorado St 5508 5415
3 Ryan Chase SO New Mexico 5333
4 Calvin Berstler JR Air Force 5045 5313
5 Tyler Berson JR Air Force 4749 5017
6 Walker Newell SO Air Force 4748 4888
Event 33 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Walker Newell SO Air Force 6.97 893
2 Josh Cogdill SR Colorado St 7.09 851
3 Ryan Chase SO New Mexico 7.10 847
4 Calvin Berstler JR Air Force 7.12 840
5 Nick Kravec JR Colorado St 7.14 833
6 Tyler Berson JR Air Force 7.22 806
Event 33 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Josh Cogdill SR Colorado St 6.92m 22-08.50 795
1 Ryan Chase SO New Mexico 6.92m 22-08.50 795
3 Nick Kravec JR Colorado St 6.74m 22-01.50 753
4 Calvin Berstler JR Air Force 6.53m 21-05.25 704
5 Tyler Berson JR Air Force 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6 Walker Newell SO Air Force 6.20m 20-04.25 630
Event 33 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Cogdill SR Colorado St 13.57m 44-06.25 702
2 Ryan Chase SO New Mexico 12.50m 41-00.25 637
3 Nick Kravec JR Colorado St 12.28m 40-03.50 623
4 Calvin Berstler JR Air Force 11.59m 38-00.25 582
5 Tyler Berson JR Air Force 10.92m 35-10.00 541
6 Walker Newell SO Air Force 10.74m 35-03.00 530
Event 33 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josh Cogdill SR Colorado St 2.03m 6-08.00 831
2 Calvin Berstler JR Air Force 2.00m 6-06.75 803
3 Ryan Chase SO New Mexico 1.94m 6-04.25 749
4 Nick Kravec JR Colorado St 1.91m 6-03.25 723
5 Tyler Berson JR Air Force 1.82m 5-11.50 644
6 Walker Newell SO Air Force 1.64m 5-04.50 496
Event 33 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M H
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Josh Cogdill SR Colorado St 8.14 947
2 Nick Kravec JR Colorado St 8.27 915
3 Walker Newell SO Air Force 8.36 893
4 Calvin Berstler JR Air Force 8.48 865
5 Ryan Chase SO New Mexico 8.58 841
6 Tyler Berson JR Air Force 8.77 797
Event 33 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Walker Newell SO Air Force 4.75m 15-07.00 834
2 Tyler Berson JR Air Force 4.55m 14-11.00 775
3 Nick Kravec JR Colorado St 4.45m 14-07.25 746
4 Calvin Berstler JR Air Force 4.35m 14-03.25 716
5 Ryan Chase SO New Mexico 4.25m 13-11.25 688
6 Josh Cogdill SR Colorado St 4.05m 13-03.50 631
Event 33 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Nick Kravec JR Colorado St 2:44.68 822
2 Tyler Berson JR Air Force 2:46.22 806
3 Calvin Berstler JR Air Force 2:46.42 803
4 Josh Cogdill SR Colorado St 2:47.79 789
5 Ryan Chase SO New Mexico 2:49.02 776
6 Walker Newell SO Air Force 3:05.42 612
Event 34 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
MW Meet: M 4194 2/26/2015 Chari Hawkins, Utah State
MW All-Time: A 4365 3/14/2009 Amy Menlove, BYU
Facility: F 4805 2/21/2014 Sharon Day-Monroe, Ascics
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jestena Mattson SO Fresno St 3250 3828
2 Stella Clemens SO UNLV 3585 3783
3 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 3691 3660
4 Jade Childs SR SJSU 3538 3617
5 Alyssa Hirschi SO Utah St 3518
6 Kaylie King SO Utah St 1477 3469
7 Kolbi Sims SO SJSU 3281 3445
8 Lea Menzel FR Nevada 3439
9 Alexandra Tierney JR Nevada 3247 3427
10 Gabby Smith SO Colorado St 3397 3401
11 Niki Xydona FR Utah St 3463 3400
12 Alexa Chacon SR Air Force 3323
13 Lindsey Kroboth SO Colorado St 3240 3283
14 Clare Nicolas JR Wyoming 3191 3233
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 M H
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jade Childs SR SJSU 8.82 948
2 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 9.09 891 9.085
3 Kolbi Sims SO SJSU 9.11 887
4 Gabby Smith SO Colorado St 9.28 852
Section 2
1 Jestena Mattson SO Fresno St 8.99 912
2 Alexandra Tierney JR Nevada 9.08 893
3 Niki Xydona FR Utah St 9.09 891 9.081
4 Stella Clemens SO UNLV 9.26 856
5 Lea Menzel FR Nevada 9.27 854
Section 3
1 Alyssa Hirschi SO Utah St 9.22 865
2 Kaylie King SO Utah St 9.37 834
3 Alexa Chacon SR Air Force 9.39 830
4 Lindsey Kroboth SO Colorado St 9.40 828
5 Clare Nicolas JR Wyoming 9.61 787
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jestena Mattson SO Fresno St 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1 Niki Xydona FR Utah St 1.64m 5-04.50 783
3 Stella Clemens SO UNLV 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 Jade Childs SR SJSU 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 Alyssa Hirschi SO Utah St 1.61m 5-03.25 747
6 Kolbi Sims SO SJSU 1.58m 5-02.25 712
6 Alexa Chacon SR Air Force 1.58m 5-02.25 712
8 Lea Menzel FR Nevada 1.55m 5-01.00 678
8 Kaylie King SO Utah St 1.55m 5-01.00 678
8 Lindsey Kroboth SO Colorado St 1.55m 5-01.00 678
8 Clare Nicolas JR Wyoming 1.55m 5-01.00 678
12 Gabby Smith SO Colorado St 1.52m 4-11.75 644
12 Alexandra Tierney JR Nevada 1.52m 4-11.75 644
12 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 1.52m 4-11.75 644
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lea Menzel FR Nevada 13.18m 43-03.00 739
2 Stella Clemens SO UNLV 12.70m 41-08.00 707
3 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 11.99m 39-04.00 660
4 Kaylie King SO Utah St 11.41m 37-05.25 622
5 Jade Childs SR SJSU 11.38m 37-04.00 620
6 Clare Nicolas JR Wyoming 10.85m 35-07.25 585
7 Jestena Mattson SO Fresno St 10.63m 34-10.50 571
8 Gabby Smith SO Colorado St 10.61m 34-09.75 569
9 Alyssa Hirschi SO Utah St 10.27m 33-08.50 547
10 Kolbi Sims SO SJSU 10.25m 33-07.50 546
11 Niki Xydona FR Utah St 10.02m 32-10.50 531
11 Alexa Chacon SR Air Force 10.02m 32-10.50 531
13 Alexandra Tierney JR Nevada 9.80m 32-02.00 516
14 Lindsey Kroboth SO Colorado St 9.00m 29-06.50 464
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jestena Mattson SO Fresno St 5.73m 18-09.75 768
2 Stella Clemens SO UNLV 5.68m 18-07.75 753
3 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 5.52m 18-01.50 706
3 Jade Childs SR SJSU 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5 Niki Xydona FR Utah St 5.51m 18-01.00 703
6 Kolbi Sims SO SJSU 5.34m 17-06.25 654
7 Lindsey Kroboth SO Colorado St 5.24m 17-02.25 626
8 Alyssa Hirschi SO Utah St 5.23m 17-02.00 623
9 Kaylie King SO Utah St 5.19m 17-00.50 612
10 Clare Nicolas JR Wyoming 5.16m 16-11.25 603
11 Lea Menzel FR Nevada 5.13m 16-10.00 595
12 Alexandra Tierney JR Nevada 4.99m 16-04.50 557
13 Gabby Smith SO Colorado St 4.94m 16-02.50 543
14 Alexa Chacon SR Air Force 4.83m 15-10.25 514
Event 34 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Alexandra Tierney JR Nevada 2:20.51 817
2 Jestena Mattson SO Fresno St 2:22.16 794
3 Gabby Smith SO Colorado St 2:22.24 793
4 Kyra Mohns SR New Mexico 2:24.87 759
5 Alexa Chacon SR Air Force 2:26.57 736
6 Alyssa Hirschi SO Utah St 2:26.64 736
7 Kaylie King SO Utah St 2:27.63 723
8 Stella Clemens SO UNLV 2:27.85 720
9 Lindsey Kroboth SO Colorado St 2:30.47 687
10 Kolbi Sims SO SJSU 2:33.83 646
11 Jade Childs SR SJSU 2:38.02 596
12 Clare Nicolas JR Wyoming 2:39.42 580
13 Lea Menzel FR Nevada 2:40.02 573
14 Niki Xydona FR Utah St 2:47.28 492
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Colorado St 102.50 2) UNLV 99
3) SDSU 79 4) New Mexico 72.50
5) Nevada 59 6) Fresno St 54
7) Boise St 50 8) Air Force 43
9) Utah St 42 10) Wyoming 36
11) SJSU 23
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Colorado St 183 2) Air Force 177
3) Utah St 110.50 4) New Mexico 78.50
5) Wyoming 60 6) Boise St 44
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·24436 views
History for Mountain West Indoor Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#mwc-conference #mountain-west #indoor-championships #mwc
|